Dropdown box error

Please report bugs here!

Moderator: Thorsten

Post Reply
andreaithaki
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Jan 25, 2019 4:55 pm

Dropdown box error

Post by andreaithaki » Tue Jul 28, 2020 5:02 pm

Hi, I was looking to see if I could arrange the FAQ's in a specific order (can this be done) and came across the drop down box selections that come up blank. I have attached images of the dropdown boxes. Please let me know what these dropdown boxes are for.

I have upgraded to the latest version of Proudly powered by phpMyFAQ 3.0.4
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

Thorsten
Posts: 15107
Joined: Tue Sep 25, 2001 11:14 am
Location: #phpmyfaq
Contact:

Re: Dropdown box error

Post by Thorsten » Fri Jul 31, 2020 10:46 am

Hi,

I'll check this issue.

bye
Thorsten
phpMyFAQ Maintainer and Lead Developer
amazon.de Wishlist

Thorsten
Posts: 15107
Joined: Tue Sep 25, 2001 11:14 am
Location: #phpmyfaq
Contact:

Re: Dropdown box error

Post by Thorsten » Fri Jul 31, 2020 12:12 pm

Hi,

okay, the dropdown is for adding new translations of the FAQ, but it checks, if you have already translated your categories. I'll add a info for the 3.0.4 release.

bye
Thorsten
phpMyFAQ Maintainer and Lead Developer
amazon.de Wishlist

Post Reply